Fixed Wireless Solutions by Tarana Wireless

Products

Fixed Wireless by Tarana

Introducing the G1 by Tarana Wireless.
A Game-Changer in Broadband Connectivity.

Are you ready for a groundbreaking shift in fixed wireless access (FWA)? Tarana Wireless proudly presents the G1, the world's pioneer next-generation FWA platform. Get ready to witness a complete revolution in delivering high-speed broadband services on a massive scale, all in record time.

Tarana Wireless

Tarana Base & Remote Nodes

3.55-3.70 Ghz Base Node (BN)

tarana wireless G1 base node 35-0141-001

3.55-3.70 Ghz Base Node (BN)

Large portions of both developed and especially developing economies remain underserved
in an ongoing digital divide that makes real broadband ever more urgent, as evolving modes
of work, education, commerce, health care, and entertainment increase dependence
on great connectivity. Copper-based fixed access networks are increasingly exhausted.
Wireless alternatives continue to fail in the face of the significant technical challenges in
carrier-class fixed access, including pervasive obstructions, spectrum scarcity, interference,
changing conditions, and unworkable deployment models.

Tarana innovation has solved all these problems. Their Gigabit 1 platform (G1) is powered
by the results of more than 10 years of focused R&D, and crafted from its custom silicon up
to its cloud-based service automation with a completely fresh approach to fixed wireless.
Extensively validated by tier-1 operators and well proven in carrier scale networks, Tarana's
fundamental advances in multi-radio performance completely transform the economics of
delivering gigabit-class access. The G1 platform features the base node (BN), remote node
(RN), and Tarana Cloud Suite (TCS) for management.

Part Number: 35-0141-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana 3.55-3.70 Ghz Base Node (BN)

3.55-3.70 GHz Remote Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

Tarana Wireless 3.55-3.70 GHz Remote Node (RN) 100Mbps

3.55-3.70 GHz Remote Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

Large portions of both developed and especially developing economies remain underserved
in an ongoing digital divide that makes real broadband ever more urgent, as evolving modes
of work, education, commerce, health care, and entertainment increase dependence
on great connectivity. Copper-based fixed access networks are increasingly exhausted.
Wireless alternatives continue to fail in the face of the significant technical challenges in
carrier-class fixed access, including pervasive obstructions, spectrum scarcity, interference,
changing conditions, and unworkable deployment models.

Tarana innovation has solved all these problems. Their Gigabit 1 platform (G1) is powered
by the results of more than 10 years of focused R&D, and crafted from its custom silicon up
to its cloud-based service automation with a completely fresh approach to fixed wireless.
Extensively validated by tier-1 operators and well proven in carrier scale networks, Tarana's
fundamental advances in multi-radio performance completely transform the economics of
delivering gigabit-class access. The G1 platform features the base node (BN), remote node
(RN), and Tarana Cloud Suite (TCS) for management.

Part Number: 35-0142-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana 3.55-3.70 GHz Remote Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

5.8 GHz Base Node (BN)

Tarana Wireless G1 5.8 GHz Base Node (BN) back view Tarana Wireless G1 5.8 GHz Base Node (BN) top view

5.8 GHz Base Node (BN)

Large portions of both developed and especially developing economies remain underserved
in an ongoing digital divide that makes real broadband ever more urgent, as evolving modes
of work, education, commerce, health care, and entertainment increase dependence
on great connectivity. Copper-based fixed access networks are increasingly exhausted.
Wireless alternatives continue to fail in the face of the significant technical challenges in
carrier-class fixed access, including pervasive obstructions, spectrum scarcity, interference,
changing conditions, and unworkable deployment models.

Tarana innovation has solved all these problems. Their Gigabit 1 platform (G1) is powered
by the results of more than 10 years of focused R&D, and crafted from its custom silicon up
to its cloud-based service automation with a completely fresh approach to fixed wireless.
Extensively validated by tier-1 operators and well proven in carrier scale networks, Tarana's
fundamental advances in multi-radio performance completely transform the economics of
delivering gigabit-class access. The G1 platform features the base node (BN), remote node
(RN), and Tarana Cloud Suite (TCS) for management.

Part Number: 35-0134-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana 5.8 GHz Base Node (BN)

5.8 GHz Residential Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

Tarana Wireless 5.8 GHz Residential Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic. Tarana Wireless 5.8 GHz Residential Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

5.8 GHz Residential Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

Large portions of both developed and especially developing economies remain underserved
in an ongoing digital divide that makes real broadband ever more urgent, as evolving modes
of work, education, commerce, health care, and entertainment increase dependence
on great connectivity. Copper-based fixed access networks are increasingly exhausted.
Wireless alternatives continue to fail in the face of the significant technical challenges in
carrier-class fixed access, including pervasive obstructions, spectrum scarcity, interference,
changing conditions, and unworkable deployment models.

Tarana innovation has solved all these problems. Their Gigabit 1 platform (G1) is powered
by the results of more than 10 years of focused R&D, and crafted from its custom silicon up
to its cloud-based service automation with a completely fresh approach to fixed wireless.
Extensively validated by tier-1 operators and well proven in carrier scale networks, Tarana's
fundamental advances in multi-radio performance completely transform the economics of
delivering gigabit-class access. The G1 platform features the base node (BN), remote node
(RN), and Tarana Cloud Suite (TCS) for management.

Part Number: 35-0128-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana 5.8 GHz Residential Node (RN) 100Mbps Perpetual Lic.

5.725-5.850 5.925–6.425 6.525–6.875 GHz Base Node (BN)

Tarana Wireless G1 5.725-5.850 5.925–6.425 6.525–6.875 GHz Base Node (BN)

5.725-5.850 5.925–6.425 6.525–6.875 GHz Base Node (BN)

Large portions of both developed and especially developing economies remain underserved
in an ongoing digital divide that makes real broadband ever more urgent, as evolving modes
of work, education, commerce, health care, and entertainment increase dependence
on great connectivity. Copper-based fixed access networks are increasingly exhausted.
Wireless alternatives continue to fail in the face of the significant technical challenges in
carrier-class fixed access, including pervasive obstructions, spectrum scarcity, interference,
changing conditions, and unworkable deployment models.

Tarana innovation has solved all these problems. Their Gigabit 1 platform (G1) is powered
by the results of more than 10 years of focused R&D, and crafted from its custom silicon up
to its cloud-based service automation with a completely fresh approach to fixed wireless.
Extensively validated by tier-1 operators and well proven in carrier scale networks, Tarana's
fundamental advances in multi-radio performance completely transform the economics of
delivering gigabit-class access. The G1 platform features the base node (BN), remote node
(RN), and Tarana Cloud Suite (TCS) for management.

Part Number: 35-0141-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana 5.725-5.850 5.925–6.425 6.525–6.875 GHz Base Node (BN)

6 GHz Residential Node (RN)

6 GHz Residential Node (RN), POE,MOUNT, 5 PACK

6 GHz Residential Node (RN)

5.725-5.850, 5.925–6.425 6.525–6.875 GHz Remote Nodes (RN) include 100Mbps Perpetual Licenses, PoE Power Supplies, and Mounts

5-Pack bulk packaging
1x Tarana 6Ghz Remote Node
1x 100Mbps Perpetual License
1x Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Supply (44-0027-001)
1x Remote Node Mount (34-0027-001)

Part Number: 35-0175-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana 6 GHz Residential Node (RN)

Remote Node (RN) Mounting Kit

Tarana Wireless Remote Node (RN) Mounting Kit

Tarana Wireless Remote Node (RN) Mounting Kit

Part Number: 34-0027-001

Tarana Accessories

BN Pole Mounting Kit 60.33-127mm (2 3/8-5in) Pole

Tarana Wireless BN Pole Mounting Kit 60.33-127mm (2 3/8-5in) Pole

BN Pole Mounting Kit 60.33-127mm (2 3/8-5in) Pole 

Safely and reliably secure the Tarana G1 base node (BN) with a specially made pole mount. Installation is simple and straightforward, providing support for maximum stability.

Part Number: 34-0028-001

DATA SHEET: Tarana BN Pole Mounting Kit 60.33-127mm (2 3/8-5in) Pole

5m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

5m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Conctr

5m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

Designed for harsh outdoor applications, shielded power cables with HARTING push-pull connectors ensure a solid connection for Tarana hardware.

Part Number: 33-0004-005

DATA SHEET: Tarana 5m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

10m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

10m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

10m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

Designed for harsh outdoor applications, shielded power cables with HARTING push-pull connectors ensure a solid connection for Tarana hardware.

Part Number: 33-0004-010

DATA SHEET: Tarana 10m Outdoor Shielded Pwr Cable w/ Harting Push-Pull Connectors

5m Outdoor Shielded Cat5e Ethnt Cble w/Harting Push-Pull Connector

Tarana Wireless Outdoor Shielded Cat5e Ethernet Cable 5m

5m Outdoor Shielded Cat5e Ethnt Cble w/Harting Push-Pull Connector

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless 5 meters outdoor shielded CAT5e cable, with Harting push-pull connector. Harting Push-Pull Connector. Used for initial setup of BNs, removed after setup.

Part Number: 33-0007-005

10m Outdoor Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable w/ Harting SFP-LC

Tarana Wireless Outdoor SM Fiber Optic Cable 10m

10m Outdoor Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable w/ Harting SFP-LC

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless 10 meters outdoor single-mode fiber optic cable with Harting SFP to LC. Single-mode FOC with Harting SFP to LC connectors

Part Number: 33-0022-010

70m Outdoor Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable w/ Harting SFP-LC

Tarana Wireless Outdoor SM Fiber Optic Cable 70m

70m Outdoor Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable w/ Harting SFP-LC

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless 70 meters outdoor single-mode fiber optic cable with Harting SFP to LC.
 
Part Number: 33-0022-070

Outdoor Power Supply Termntn Kit (Max 14AWG conductors)

Tarana Wireless Outdoor Power Supply Termntn Kit (Max 14AWG conductors)

Outdoor Power Supply Termntn Kit (Max 14AWG conductors)

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless outdoor power supply termination kit, maximum 14AWG conductors. Maximum 14AWG conductors - Used with BN

Part Number: 34-0003-001

Pwr Spply Outdoor ACDC, 90-264VAC IN, 54VDC Out, 480W

Tarana Wireless - 44-0013-001 - Outdoor AC/DC Power Supply, 90-264VAC In, 54VDC Out, 480W

Pwr Spply Outdoor ACDC, 90-264VAC IN, 54VDC Out, 480W

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless outdoor power supply, AC-DC, 90-264V AC in, 54V DC out, 480W. 90-264V AC IN, 54V DC Out, 480W, Power cord (50-0012-001) Not included

Part Number: 44-0013-001

DC Defender (DC Surge Protector) w/ Mntg Kit (Up to 100M)

Tarana Wireless DC Defender (Up to 100M) with Mounting Kit

DC Defender (DC Surge Protector) w/ Mntg Kit (Up to 100M)

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless DC Defender (DC surge protector) with mounting kit (1101-1110) (up to 100M). DC Surge Protector with Mounting Kit - Up to 100M - Recommended 2 per BN.

Part Number: 35-0104-001

SFP+ Long Range Indstrl Temp Duplex LC Conctr Single Mode

Tarana Wireless SFP+ Long Range Single Mode Transceiver

SFP+ Long Range Indstrl Temp Duplex LC Conctr Single Mode

Digicomm International supplies the Tarana Wireless SFP+ long range, industrial temp, duplex LC connector, single mode.

Part Number: 73-0031-001

PoE Injector for Remote Nodes

Tarana Wireless PoE Injector for Remote Nodes

Tarana Wireless PoE Injector for Remote Nodes

Part Number: 44-0017-001

PoE Injector for New Remote Node

 

Tarana Wireless PoE Injector for New Remote Node

Tarana Wireless PoE Injector for New Remote Node

Part Number: 44-0027-001

Power Cord - US / Canada

 

Tarana Wireless Power Cord - US / Canada

Power Cord - US / Canada

Part Number: 50-0012-001